2021 MotoGladiator Championship

2021 Championship Series

Individual Round Results

Round Date(s) Track Results
5 05/15/2021, 05/16/2021 NCBike Round 5 Results
4 05/01/2021, 05/02/2021 Pocono Round 4 Results
3 04/18/2021, 04/19/2021 VIR Virginia Round 3 Results
2 04/10/2021, 04/11/2021 Summit Point, Main Circuit, West Virginia Round 2 Results
1 03/27/2021, 03/28/2021 NCbike, North Carolina Round 1 Results

 

Overall Championship Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Classes Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 1285 Shields Greg 737
 MG40 (A)
 SB 1000 (A)
 SB 600 (A)
 SS 600 (A)
 ULW (A)
 ULW CB (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
VIR/Patriot
20 11 6
2 615 Moore Sr William 917
 MG40 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)
 ULW (E)

NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
15 3 0
3 537 Seuberling John 697
 MG40 (A)
 SB 600 (A)
 SS 600 (A)
 Twins CB (A)
 ULW CB (A)

NCBike
VIR/North
VIR/Patriot
7 8 2
4 469 Nagel Theresa 482
 MotoGirlGT (A)
 SB 600 (A)
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
6 3 1
5 368 gilbert Scott 643
 MG40 (A)
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
1 4 4
6 355 Klepadlo Adam 638
 MG40 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)
 ULW (E)

NCBike
Pocono
3 4 5
7 351 Shave Anthony 133
 MG40 (A)
 ULW (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
2 6 3
8 301 Bost Heath 146
 MG40 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

NCBike
VIR/North
0 3 2
9 283 McCarthy Michael 118
 SB 1000 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
4 4 0
10 280 Nysk Greg 421
 MG40 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

Pocono
Summit/Main
8 0 0
11 264 Moore Mikayla 617
 SB 600 (E)
 ULW (E)

NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
1 6 1
12 256 Abadia Damien 421
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
5 2 0
13 251 Bodnar Rebecca 927
 MG40 (E)
 MotoGirlGT (E)
 SB 600 (E)

NCBike
Summit/Main
3 4 1
14 242 Knudsen Matt 921
 MG40 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
2 4 2
15 235 Pinero Samuel 05
 1000 OEM (A)
 SB 1000 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

NCBike
VIR/North
5 2 0
16 215 Faraone Mario 13
 MG40 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
VIR/North
0 1 3
17 213 Dos Santos Ricardo 982
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 0 1
18 210 Katzberg Joseph 114
 Supermoto (A)

NCBike
VIR/Patriot
6 0 0
19 210 harrington alan 11
 ULW (A)

NCBike
VIR/Patriot
6 0 0
20 210 johnson lee 282
 MG40 (A)
 SB 600 (A)

NCBike
VIR/North
6 0 0
21 205 Hines Manzell 51
 MG40 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 2 3
22 200 Lamb Matthew 5
 Supermoto (E)

NCBike
VIR/Patriot
4 2 0
23 183 Carr Trevis 14
 SS 1000 (A)
 SS 600 (A)
 ULW (A)

NCBike
1 2 2
24 172 Yarnell Matt 11
 Supermoto (E)

NCBike
VIR/Patriot
0 4 2
25 163 Diankin ROMAN 905
 SB 1000 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

NCBike
Summit/Main
1 1 2
26 160 Nikov Nikolay 54
 SB 1000 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
0 3 1
27 157 Mattes Timothy 716
 SS 1000 (A)
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
3 0 2
28 149 King Gregory 12
 MG40 (A)
 SB 1000 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)
 ULW (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
2 2 0
29 140 KRANZ JOE 14
 SS 600 (E)

Pocono
Summit/Main
4 0 0
30 140 Hausknecht Michael 56
 Twins CB (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
4 0 0
31 140 Fallen Scott 8
 Twins CB (E)

NCBike
Pocono
VIR/Patriot
4 0 0
32 135 Bracelin Pat 526
 SB 1000 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

Pocono
Summit/Main
3 1 0
33 130 Ferguson Wyatt 27
 1000 OEM (A)
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
2 2 0
34 125 Beneducci Michele 557
 MG40 (E)
 MotoGirlGT (E)
 SS 600 (E)

Pocono
Summit/Main
1 3 0
35 122 thomas ashanti 96
 SB 600 (A)
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 1
36 121 phillips brandon 13
 SB 600 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
1 2 1
37 114 Zakharyan Nikolay 424
 SB 600 (A)
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
2 0 0
38 107 Balbuena Ludwig 24
 MG40 (A)
 ULW (A)

NCBike
1 1 0
39 105 Richardson William 214
 SB 1000 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

NCBike
3 0 0
40 105 Dicarlo Vito 888
 SB 600 (E)
 SS 600 (E)

NCBike
3 0 0
41 105 Ferrara Vincent 45
 SB 1000 (A)
 SS 1000 (A)

Summit/Main
VIR/North
3 0 0
42 105 Rodio Gus 196
 SS 600 (E)
 Supermoto (E)
 ULW (E)

VIR/North
VIR/Patriot
3 0 0
43 104 swart daniel 717
 ULW (A)

Pocono
VIR/Patriot
0 0 4
44 97 Cullip Brian 229
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
VIR/North
0 0 0
45 89 Buchanan Nicholas 527
 ULW (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 2
46 86 iverson ivan 26
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/North
1 1 0
47 79 Mayberry Andrew 73
 SS 600 (A)

Pocono
Summit/Main
0 1 1
48 79 Khas Kumail 787
 SS 1000 (E)

NCBike
Summit/Main
0 1 1
49 74 Marti Omar 77
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Pocono
0 0 0
50 72 Richardson Kevin 13
 SS 600 (A)

Pocono
Summit/Main
0 0 0
51 70 Quinlan Rich 128
 SB 600 (E)

Summit/Main
2 0 0
52 70 Reynolds Harry 648
 Twins (A)
 Twins CB (A)

VIR/Patriot
2 0 0
53 70 Garver Daniel ?
 Twins CB (A)

Pocono
2 0 0
54 70 Wasowicz Dominik 129
 ULW (A)

Pocono
2 0 0
55 70 Bragg Sean 56
 Twins (A)

NCBike
2 0 0
56 70 Johnson Reed 47
 Supermoto (E)

Summit/Main
2 0 0
57 70 Dean Mike 63
 SB 1000 (E)

NCBike
2 0 0
58 70 Moore Jr. William 802
 SB 600 (E)

NCBike
2 0 0
59 70 EZELL MORGAN 128
 ULW (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 1
60 65 Sydnor Kervin 951
 MG40 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

NCBike
1 1 0
61 60 McCroskey Jonathan 865
 SB 1000 (E)
 SS 1000 (E)

NCBike
0 2 0
62 60 Flem Robert 410
 SS 600 (E)

NCBike
VIR/North
0 2 0
63 58 Vega Jr Luis 603
 SS 1000 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
1 0 0
64 58 Luna Orlando 915
 Twins CB (E)
 ULW (E)

NCBike
1 0 0
65 56 Fu Dean 120
 SS 600 (E)

NCBike
0 1 1
66 52 Lifford Jason 317
 MG40 (A)
 SS 600 (A)

VIR/North
0 0 2
67 47 Nilsen Matthew 24
 ULW (E)

NCBike
0 0 1
68 44 Dowell Shannon 773
 ULW (A)

NCBike
0 0 0
69 41 Peters James 33
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
0 0 0
70 35 Block Eli 92
 Supermoto (E)

VIR/Patriot
1 0 0
71 35 Brand Michael 10
 SS 1000 (A)

Pocono
1 0 0
72 35 Snooks Ryne 270
 Twins (E)

NCBike
1 0 0
73 30 Weston Robert 27
 Twins CB (E)

Pocono
0 1 0
74 30 Cain Ryland 627
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 1 0
75 17 Stotler Derek 883
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
0 0 0
76 15 Leon Carlos 11
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
0 0 0
77 14 Hernandez Beltrán (Zury) 94
 SS 600 (A)

NCBike
0 0 0
78 0 miller john 306
 ULW (A)

Summit/Main
0 0 0
79 0 Brown Keagan 73
 SS 600 (E)

NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 0
80 0 Sanders Charles 414
 MG40 (A)
 Twins CB (A)
 ULW CB (A)

Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
0 0 0
81 0 Heinz Bob 57
 MG40 (E)
 SS 600 (E)

Pocono
0 0 0

Class Standings

1000 OEM Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 35 Pinero Samuel 05
NCBike
1 0 0
2 0 Ferguson Wyatt 27
NCBike
0 0 0

MG40 Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 557 Shields Greg 737
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
VIR/Patriot
8 5 4
2 265 Seuberling John 697
NCBike
VIR/North
VIR/Patriot
5 3 0
3 148 Bost Heath 146
NCBike
VIR/North
0 1 1
4 125 Knudsen Matt 921
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 3 0
5 121 gilbert Scott 643
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 2 1
6 105 johnson lee 282
NCBike
VIR/North
3 0 0
7 77 Faraone Mario 13
NCBike
Pocono
VIR/North
0 1 1
8 65 Balbuena Ludwig 24
NCBike
1 1 0
9 52 Shave Anthony 133
NCBike
0 0 2
10 46 Hines Manzell 51
Summit/Main
0 0 0
11 35 King Gregory 12
Pocono
1 0 0
12 26 Lifford Jason 317
VIR/North
0 0 1
13 0 Sanders Charles 414
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
0 0 0

MG40 Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 280 Moore Sr William 917
NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
8 0 0
2 140 Nysk Greg 421
Pocono
Summit/Main
4 0 0
3 130 Klepadlo Adam 638
NCBike
Pocono
2 2 0
4 56 Bodnar Rebecca 927
Summit/Main
0 1 1
5 35 Sydnor Kervin 951
NCBike
1 0 0
6 30 Beneducci Michele 557
Summit/Main
0 1 0
7 0 Heinz Bob 57
Pocono
0 0 0

MotoGirlGT Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 210 Nagel Theresa 482
NCBike
Pocono
6 0 0

MotoGirlGT Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 70 Bodnar Rebecca 927
NCBike
2 0 0
2 35 Beneducci Michele 557
Pocono
1 0 0

Superbike 1000 Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 165 McCarthy Michael 118
NCBike
Summit/Main
3 2 0
2 100 Pinero Samuel 05
NCBike
VIR/North
2 1 0
3 70 Ferrara Vincent 45
Summit/Main
2 0 0
4 60 Shields Greg 737
NCBike
0 2 0
5 0 King Gregory 12
Summit/Main
0 0 0

Superbike 1000 Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 105 Bracelin Pat 526
Pocono
Summit/Main
3 0 0
2 91 Diankin ROMAN 905
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 1 1
3 70 Dean Mike 63
NCBike
2 0 0
4 53 Nikov Nikolay 54
NCBike
Pocono
0 1 0
5 35 Richardson William 214
NCBike
1 0 0
6 30 McCroskey Jonathan 865
NCBike
0 1 0

Superbike 600 Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 161 Shields Greg 737
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
3 1 1
2 158 Nagel Theresa 482
NCBike
Pocono
VIR/North
0 3 1
3 121 phillips brandon 13
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 2 1
4 105 johnson lee 282
NCBike
VIR/North
3 0 0
5 72 thomas ashanti 96
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 1
6 70 Zakharyan Nikolay 424
NCBike
2 0 0
7 65 Seuberling John 697
VIR/North
1 1 0

Superbike 600 Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 125 Bodnar Rebecca 927
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 3 0
2 70 Quinlan Rich 128
Summit/Main
2 0 0
3 70 Moore Jr. William 802
NCBike
2 0 0
4 35 Dicarlo Vito 888
NCBike
1 0 0
5 30 Moore Mikayla 617
NCBike
0 1 0

Supermoto Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 210 Katzberg Joseph 114
NCBike
VIR/Patriot
6 0 0

Supermoto Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 200 Lamb Matthew 5
NCBike
VIR/Patriot
4 2 0
2 172 Yarnell Matt 11
NCBike
VIR/Patriot
0 4 2
3 70 Johnson Reed 47
Summit/Main
2 0 0
4 35 Block Eli 92
VIR/Patriot
1 0 0
5 35 Rodio Gus 196
VIR/Patriot
1 0 0

Supersport 1000 Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 159 Hines Manzell 51
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 2 3
2 153 Bost Heath 146
NCBike
VIR/North
0 2 1
3 138 Faraone Mario 13
NCBike
Pocono
VIR/North
0 0 2
4 118 McCarthy Michael 118
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 2 0
5 117 Knudsen Matt 921
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 1 2
6 100 Pinero Samuel 05
NCBike
VIR/North
2 1 0
7 65 Carr Trevis 14
NCBike
1 1 0
8 65 King Gregory 12
Pocono
1 1 0
9 58 Vega Jr Luis 603
NCBike
Summit/Main
1 0 0
10 35 Brand Michael 10
Pocono
1 0 0
11 35 Mattes Timothy 716
NCBike
1 0 0
12 35 Ferrara Vincent 46
VIR/North
1 0 0

Supersport 1000 Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 140 Nysk Greg 421
Pocono
Summit/Main
4 0 0
2 117 Klepadlo Adam 638
NCBike
Pocono
1 1 2
3 107 Nikov Nikolay 54
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
0 2 1
4 79 Khas Kumail 787
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 1 1
5 72 Diankin ROMAN 905
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 1
6 70 Richardson William 214
NCBike
2 0 0
7 65 Moore Sr William 802
NCBike
1 1 0
8 30 Bracelin Pat 526
Summit/Main
0 1 0
9 30 McCroskey Jonathan 865
NCBike
0 1 0
10 30 Sydnor Kervin 951
NCBike
0 1 0

Supersport 600 Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 256 Abadia Damien 421
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
5 2 0
2 247 gilbert Scott 643
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 2 3
3 213 Dos Santos Ricardo 982
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 0 1
4 130 Ferguson Wyatt 27
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/North
2 2 0
5 122 Mattes Timothy 716
NCBike
Summit/Main
2 0 2
6 101 Nagel Theresa 482
NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 0 0
7 97 Cullip Brian 229
NCBike
VIR/North
0 0 0
8 86 iverson ivan 26
NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/North
1 1 0
9 79 Mayberry Andrew 73
Pocono
Summit/Main
0 1 1
10 74 Marti Omar 77
NCBike
Pocono
0 0 0
11 72 Richardson Kevin 13
Pocono
Summit/Main
0 0 0
12 60 Shields Greg 737
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 1
13 56 Seuberling John 697
NCBike
0 1 1
14 50 thomas ashanti 96
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 0
15 44 Zakharyan Nikolay 424
NCBike
0 0 0
16 41 Peters James 33
NCBike
0 0 0
17 36 Carr Trevis 14
NCBike
0 0 0
18 30 Cain Ryland 627
NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/North
0 1 0
19 26 Lifford Jason 317
VIR/North
0 0 1
20 17 Stotler Derek 883
NCBike
0 0 0
21 15 Leon Carlos 11
NCBike
0 0 0
22 14 Hernandez Beltrán (Zury) 94
NCBike
0 0 0

Supersport 600 Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 140 KRANZ JOE 14
Pocono
Summit/Main
4 0 0
2 70 Dicarlo Vito 888
NCBike
2 0 0
3 60 Beneducci Michele 557
Pocono
Summit/Main
0 2 0
4 60 Flem Robert 410
NCBike
VIR/North
0 2 0
5 56 Fu Dean 120
NCBike
0 1 1
6 35 Rodio Gus 196
VIR/North
1 0 0
7 0 Heinz Bob 57
Pocono
0 0 0
8 0 Brown Keagan 73
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 0

Twins Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 70 Bragg Sean 56
NCBike
2 0 0
2 35 Reynolds Harry 648
VIR/Patriot
1 0 0

Twins CB Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 140 Hausknecht Michael 56
NCBike
Summit/Main
4 0 0
2 70 Garver Daniel ?
Pocono
2 0 0
3 35 Reynolds Harry 648
VIR/Patriot
1 0 0
4 30 Seuberling John 697
NCBike
0 1 0
5 0 Sanders Charles 414
VIR/Patriot
0 0 0

Twins CB Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 140 Fallen Scott 8
NCBike
Pocono
VIR/Patriot
4 0 0
2 35 Luna Orlando 915
NCBike
1 0 0
3 30 Weston Robert 27
Pocono
0 1 0

Twins Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 35 Snooks Ryne 270
NCBike
1 0 0

ULW Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 299 Shave Anthony 133
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
2 6 1
2 210 harrington alan 11
NCBike
VIR/Patriot
6 0 0
3 104 swart daniel 717
Pocono
VIR/Patriot
0 0 4
4 102 Shields Greg 737
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 2 0
5 89 Buchanan Nicholas 527
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 2
6 82 Carr Trevis 14
NCBike
0 1 2
7 70 Wasowicz Dominik 129
Pocono
2 0 0
8 70 EZELL MORGAN 128
NCBike
Summit/Main
0 0 1
9 49 King Gregory 12
NCBike
0 1 0
10 44 Dowell Shannon 773
NCBike
0 0 0
11 42 Balbuena Ludwig 24
NCBike
0 0 0
12 0 miller john 306
Summit/Main
0 0 0

ULW CB Amateur Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 345 Shields Greg 737
NCBike
Pocono
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
9 1 0
2 121 Seuberling John 697
NCBike
VIR/Patriot
1 2 1
3 0 Sanders Charles 414
Summit/Main
0 0 0

ULW Expert Points Standings

Place Points Last Name First Name Bike # Tracks 1st Podiums 2nd Podiums 3rd Podiums
1 270 Moore Sr William 917
NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
6 2 0
2 234 Moore Mikayla 617
NCBike
Summit/Main
VIR/Patriot
1 5 1
3 108 Klepadlo Adam 638
NCBike
0 1 3
4 47 Nilsen Matthew 24
NCBike
0 0 1
5 35 Rodio Gus 196
VIR/Patriot
1 0 0
6 23 Luna Orlando 915
NCBike
0 0 0